Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Injection Pump For Jcb,Hyd Pump For Jcb,Torque Converter For Jcb,Self Starter For Jcb,Motor Hy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5144611 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 01:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AS ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2024 20:50:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AYANSH TRADING COMPANY | - | 16-07-2024 20:00:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 30-07-2024 13:12:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | H V TRADERS | - | 05-08-2024 08:28:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s Verma Traders | - | 18-07-2024 14:38:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2024 13:41:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHAKTI TRADERS | - | 18-07-2024 15:13:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHIVOM STEELS | - | 18-07-2024 14:47:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fuel injection pump for JCB,Hyd Pump for JCB,Torque converter for JCB,Self Starter for JCB,Motor Hy | 219900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AYANSH TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fuel injection pump for JCB,Hyd Pump for JCB,Torque converter for JCB,Self Starter for JCB,Motor Hy | 229280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel injection pump for JCB,Hyd Pump for JCB,Torque converter for JCB,Self Starter for JCB,Motor Hy | 247600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Verma Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel injection pump for JCB,Hyd Pump for JCB,Torque converter for JCB,Self Starter for JCB,Motor Hy | 299550.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHIVOM STEELS( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Fuel injection pump for JCB,Hyd Pump for JCB,Torque converter for JCB,Self Starter for JCB,Motor Hy | 355900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHAKTI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel injection pump for JCB,Hyd Pump for JCB,Torque converter for JCB,Self Starter for JCB,Motor Hy | 382250.00 | L6 |