Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turbo Charger Jcb 3 Dx Supper,Fip Jcb 3 Dx Supper,Hyd Pump Jcb 3 Dx Supper,Torque Converter Jcb 3 Dx Su
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4237358 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 01:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 21-12-2023 16:40:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | H V TRADERS | - | 19-12-2023 15:50:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JTS TRADERS | - | 19-12-2023 17:41:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | REET ENTERPRISES | - | 20-12-2023 15:33:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROYAL INFOTECH | - | 20-12-2023 17:26:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUPREME ASSOCIATES | - | 17-12-2023 10:29:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPREME ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TURBO CHARGER JCB 3DX SUPPER,FIP JCB 3DX SUPPER,HYD PUMP JCB 3DX SUPPER,TORQUE CONVERTER JCB 3DX SU | 279100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TURBO CHARGER JCB 3DX SUPPER,FIP JCB 3DX SUPPER,HYD PUMP JCB 3DX SUPPER,TORQUE CONVERTER JCB 3DX SU | 280037.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JTS TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TURBO CHARGER JCB 3DX SUPPER,FIP JCB 3DX SUPPER,HYD PUMP JCB 3DX SUPPER,TORQUE CONVERTER JCB 3DX SU | 282548.00 | L3 |