Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boot Ankle For Marching Purpose Double Density Pu Sole,Boot Ankle For Marching Purpose Double Densi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5498732 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 24, 2024 02:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2024
Expired 671 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 28 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL INDUSTRIES | Make : B.IND Model : B.IND | 01-11-2024 10:39:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | COLOURS OF INDIA CLOTHING | Make : NA Model : PKO-11 | 30-10-2024 15:21:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Hindustan Sales Agency | Make : NA Model : PKO-11 | 31-10-2024 14:11:42 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJ RATAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PKO-11 | 31-10-2024 14:31:25 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHARMA TRADING CO. | Make : NA Model : PKO-11 | 31-10-2024 15:03:43 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SRIDHAR AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : PKO-11 | 30-10-2024 17:54:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |