Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Go Pro Hero12 Camera
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4702946 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 03:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIM NAVIGATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GO PRO Model : GO PRO HERO 12 Title : GO PRO CAMERA | 06-03-2024 11:59:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CR Associates | Make : GOPRO Model : GOPRO HERO 12 BLACK Title : GOPRO HERO 12 BLACK | 08-03-2024 18:01:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EYANTRA | Make : GO PRO Model : GoPro HERO12 Camera Title : GoPro HERO12 Camera | 08-03-2024 15:26:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Fusion Solutions | Make : GoPro Model : GoPro Hero12 Black Title : GoPro Hero12 Black Action Camera | 07-03-2024 08:39:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | INFOTECH SOLUTION | Make : GoPro Model : GoPro Hero 12 Black Title : GoPro Hero 12 Black | 08-03-2024 16:33:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NEELAM ENGINEERING | Make : Go Pro Model : Go Pro Hero 12 Title : Go Pro Hero 12 | 08-03-2024 15:54:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EYANTRA | Item Categories : GoPro HERO12 Camera | 96000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INFOTECH SOLUTION | Item Categories : GoPro HERO12 Camera | 103000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CR Associates | Item Categories : GoPro HERO12 Camera | 105140.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NILOM SARMA | Item Categories : GoPro HERO12 Camera | 107600.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type