Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Antenna Ch 1 To 4 Of 400 W Jammer,Ra 30 H 1317 M Of 10 W Jammer,Antenna 10 W Jammer,Antenna Cable 10 W Ja
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5375811 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EON INFOTECH LIMITED | - | 27-09-2024 17:28:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S GULZAR & SONS ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2024 22:10:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2024 21:48:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | U T TRADERS | - | 29-09-2024 20:49:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.S. ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Antenna CH 1 to 4 of 400W Jammer,RA 30H 1317M of 10W Jammer,Antenna 10W Jammer,Antenna Cable 10W Ja | 103993.00 | L1 |
| 2 | U T TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Antenna CH 1 to 4 of 400W Jammer,RA 30H 1317M of 10W Jammer,Antenna 10W Jammer,Antenna Cable 10W Ja | 118366.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GULZAR & SONS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Antenna CH 1 to 4 of 400W Jammer,RA 30H 1317M of 10W Jammer,Antenna 10W Jammer,Antenna Cable 10W Ja | 119400.00 | L3 |