Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window 10 Pro 22 H2,Microsoft Office 2021,Quick Heal Total Security 03 User 3 Years
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3667512 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 09, 2023 04:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2023 10:15:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 19-07-2023 08:46:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BLINK INDIA | - | 18-07-2023 21:40:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GOYAL TRADING CO. | - | 19-07-2023 09:38:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 19-07-2023 09:22:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JAI AMBEY COMMERCIAL CENTRE | - | 17-07-2023 05:04:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 19-07-2023 08:45:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2023 18:21:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 19-07-2023 08:15:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RAJ SHREE TRADERS | - | 16-07-2023 12:03:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Runvy | - | 18-07-2023 23:09:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | S B AND SONS | - | 18-07-2023 15:05:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2023 07:58:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SNA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2023 23:33:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | YES SOLUTIONS | - | 18-07-2023 16:43:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.S. ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDOW 10 PRO 22H2,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021,QUICK HEAL TOTAL SECURITY 03 USER 3 YEARS | 26655.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : WINDOW 10 PRO 22H2,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021,QUICK HEAL TOTAL SECURITY 03 USER 3 YEARS | 29110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S B AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WINDOW 10 PRO 22H2,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021,QUICK HEAL TOTAL SECURITY 03 USER 3 YEARS | 35497.00 | L3 |