Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Antivirus Quick Heal Total Security 3 User 1 Year,Microsoft Oem Windows 10 Pro 22 H2
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3835522
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 17, 2023 02:35
End Date
Expired 06/09/2023

Expired 1096 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FAXIN ENTERPRISES Make : ANTIVIRUS Model : ANTIVIRUS Title : QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS 05-09-2023 18:14:11 MII MSE Qualified
2 G. M. TRADERS Make : QUICK HEAL Model : ANTIVIRUS Title : ANTIVIRUS QUICK HEAL TOTAL SECURITY 3 USER 1 YEAR 05-09-2023 18:01:09 MII MSE Qualified
3 KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES Make : Quick Heal Total Security - 10 Users 1 Year Model : Quick Heal Total Security - 10 Users 1 Year Title : Quick Heal Total Security - 10 Users 1 Year 06-09-2023 10:30:55 MII MSE Disqualified
4 MARWAR TRADING COMPANY Make : ANTIVIRUS 3 USER 1 YEAR Model : ANTIVIRUS 3 USER 1 YEAR Title : ANTIVIRUS 3 USER 1 YEAR 04-09-2023 17:57:59 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MARWAR TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANTIVIRUS QUICK HEAL TOTAL SECURITY 3 USER 1 YEAR,MICROSOFT OEM WINDOWS 10 PRO 22H2 295000.00 L1
2 FAXIN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : ANTIVIRUS QUICK HEAL TOTAL SECURITY 3 USER 1 YEAR,MICROSOFT OEM WINDOWS 10 PRO 22H2 297084.00 L2
3 G. M. TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANTIVIRUS QUICK HEAL TOTAL SECURITY 3 USER 1 YEAR,MICROSOFT OEM WINDOWS 10 PRO 22H2 299000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise