Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dewormer Fenbendazole 3gm Bolus,Dewormer Albendazole 3gm Bolus,Pwdr Negasunt Neosporin 15gm,Inj Inv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3869694 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE | - | 23-09-2023 17:37:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES | - | 23-09-2023 17:26:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING | - | 23-09-2023 17:49:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY | - | 23-09-2023 17:23:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Dewormer Fenbendazole 3gm Bolus,Dewormer Albendazole 3gm Bolus,Pwdr Negasunt Neosporin 15gm,Inj Inv | 207536.57 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dewormer Fenbendazole 3gm Bolus,Dewormer Albendazole 3gm Bolus,Pwdr Negasunt Neosporin 15gm,Inj Inv | 218067.32 | L2 |
| 3 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE (MII) | Item Categories : Dewormer Fenbendazole 3gm Bolus,Dewormer Albendazole 3gm Bolus,Pwdr Negasunt Neosporin 15gm,Inj Inv | 228599.63 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : Dewormer Fenbendazole 3gm Bolus,Dewormer Albendazole 3gm Bolus,Pwdr Negasunt Neosporin 15gm,Inj Inv | 239183.16 | L4 |