Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dslr Camera,Carry Bag For Camera,Memory Card For Camera 32 Gb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3653997 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 14:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 16-07-2023 18:56:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | nora foto lab | - | 15-07-2023 20:25:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRAVIN AND COMPANY | - | 12-07-2023 13:37:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 16-07-2023 19:04:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 15-07-2023 16:19:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIDEOLOGY | - | 07-07-2023 13:22:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : DSLR Camera,Carry Bag for Camera,Memory Card for Camera 32 GB | 72060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DSLR Camera,Carry Bag for Camera,Memory Card for Camera 32 GB | 73879.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY TRADERS | Item Categories : DSLR Camera,Carry Bag for Camera,Memory Card for Camera 32 GB | 75060.00 | L3 |