Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Flash Light,Led Tube Light 230 V 50 Hz 16 20 W 6000 6500 K1600 1800 Lm,Led Tube Light 4 F T8 Retrofit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4435321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GENERAL ENTERPRISESGAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDSHINE STAR
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPART INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-01-2024 18:26:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-01-2024 14:39:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GENERAL ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 15:46:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-01-2024 13:36:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-01-2024 13:12:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHINE STAR | - | 13-01-2024 18:02:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | Yes Celebration | - | 14-01-2024 19:17:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED FLASHER LIGHT - 220V 50Hz COLOUR - RED | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 194720.000 |
| LED TUBE LIGHT 4F T8 RETROFIT 230VAC | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 44600.000 |
| LED FLASH LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 146040.000 |
| LED TUBE LIGHT 230V 50HZ 16-20W 6000-6500K1600-1800LM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| LED BATTEN WITH MOTION SENSORS | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 109200.000 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreLed tube light 230v 50hz 16-20w 6000-6500k1600-1800lm,led inverter type tube light 20w 230vac 50hz,
Read more
Led tube light t8-retrofit-2 feet, 10w,led ceiling light-12w, 230v-round type,led tube light-20w-4
Read more
Supply of 4 feet 20w led t8 polycarbonate tube light _ 1198 nos
Supply of 4 feet 20w led t8 polycarbonate tube light _ 1198 nos
Read moreLed down lighter 12 to 15w,led batten 18 to 20w,led tube light t8 18 to 20w,led street light fittin
Read more
of your Industry type