Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sugar,Urea,Creatinine,Alat Sgpt,Asat Sgot,Alkaline Phosphatase,Bilirubin Total,Bilirubin Direct,Cal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3922284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S BIOTECH CORPORATION
Contract Value
2092444.78
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 84 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar Mehra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BIOTECH CORPORATION | - | 22-09-2023 03:42:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BIOTECH CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : SUGAR,UREA,CREATININE,ALAT SGPT,ASAT SGOT,ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE,BILIRUBIN TOTAL,BILIRUBIN DIRECT,CAL | 2092444.78 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUGAR | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 46838.400 |
| UREA | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 67226.880 |
| CREATININE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 31382.400 |
| ALAT SGPT | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 73584.000 |
| ASAT SGOT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 61320.000 |
| ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 47040.000 |
| BILIRUBIN TOTAL | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 31543.680 |
| BILIRUBIN DIRECT | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 31543.680 |
| CALCIUM | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 11760.000 |
| TOTAL PROTEIN | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 6664.000 |
| ALBUMIN | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 14112.000 |
| CHOLESTROL | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 57914.080 |
| HDL CHOLESTROL DIRECT | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 229202.400 |
| LDL CHOLESTROL DIRECT | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 514790.080 |
| TRIGLYCERIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 123480.000 |
| URIC ACID | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 43159.200 |
| CLEANZER KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 63705.600 |
| BioNorm | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 17253.600 |
| BioPath | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 19000.800 |
| BioCal | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 46506.880 |