Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Auto Cad (Latest Version) Including Specialized Toolsets,Civil 3 D (Latest Version) Commercial Ne
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3780676 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MICROGENESIS CADSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED
1924838
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALEKAS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AutoCAD Model : AutoCAD (latest Version) Title : AutoCAD (latest version) - including specialized toolsets AD Commercial New Single user ELD 3 years | 22-08-2023 13:58:37 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARKANCE IN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Autodesk Model : C1RK1-WW3611-L802 Title : AutoCAD - including specialized toolsets AD Commercial New Single-user ELD 3-Year Subscription | 17-08-2023 15:52:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GREEN-CAD IT CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Autodesk Model : AutoCAD New 3yrs including specialized toolsets Title : AutoCAD - including specialized toolsets AD Commercial New Single-user ELD 3-Year Subscription | 17-08-2023 12:42:33 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : AutoCAD 2024 Model : AutoCAD® software 3 Year Subscribtion Title : Autodesk AutoCAD: Trusted by millions, built to accelerate your creativity | 11-08-2023 17:13:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KRION CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Autodesk Model : C1RK1-WW3611-L802 Title : AutoCAD - SU- 3-Yr | 17-08-2023 12:34:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MICROGENESIS CADSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Autodesk Model : 2022 Title : AutoCAD - including specialized toolsets AD Commercial New Single-user ELD 3-Year Subscription | 17-08-2023 15:23:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | USAM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Autodesk Model : AutoCAD including specialized toolset ADCommercial Title : AutoCAD including specialized toolset ADCommercial | 21-08-2023 18:37:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICROGENESIS CADSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AutoCAD (latest version) - including specialized toolsets,Civil 3D (latest version) - Commercial Ne | 1631218.64 | L1 |
| 2 | USAM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AutoCAD (latest version) - including specialized toolsets,Civil 3D (latest version) - Commercial Ne | 1724638.14 | L2 |
| 3 | CAPRICOT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AutoCAD (latest version) - including specialized toolsets,Civil 3D (latest version) - Commercial Ne | 1849200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AutoCAD - including specialized toolsets AD Commercial New Single-user ELD 3-Year Subscription | Autodesk | 2022 | 6 | ₹ 1587264.000 |
| Civil 3D 2024 Commercial New Single-user ELD 3-Year Subscription | Autodesk | Civil 3d | 1 | ₹ 337574.000 |
Autocad including specialized toolsets
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAutocad including specialized toolsets
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAutocad including specialized toolsets
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAutocad - including specialized toolsets commercial single-user annual subscription renewal,civil 3
Read more
Autocad - including specialized toolsets commercial single-user annual subscription renewal,civil 3
Read more
Autocad including specialized toolsets commercial product offline subscription renewal multi user
Read more
Custom bid for services - autocad including specialized toolsets commercial singleuser 3year subsc
Read more
of your Industry type