Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Flameproof Induction Motor Ie3 45 Kw 2 P
Description
Organisation Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4087451
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 14, 2023 00:36
End Date
Expired 24/10/2023

Expired 1046 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vishnu Surendran
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Chemicals And Petrochemicals
Organisation: Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D Square Engineering Solutions Make : BBL FLP 45W Model : 3J22M4E300000 Title : BBL 45W 4 B3 IE3 24-10-2023 13:53:02 N/A Qualified
2 HEM INDUSTRIES Make : Hindustan - Hem Industries Model : 2FE3 223-0203 Title : Hindustan 24-10-2023 13:50:14 MSE Qualified
3 JESTEK ENGINEERING Make : Kirloskar Electric Model : LE225M_IE3_FLP_45KW_2P Title : FLP IE3 Motor 45KW 2Pole 225M B3 IIB T4 24-10-2023 11:09:20 N/A Disqualified
4 KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED Make : NA Model : INDUCTION MOTOR Title : INDUCTION MOTOR 23-10-2023 17:58:55 N/A Disqualified