Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chart Paper,Adhesive Color Tapes,Colored Chart Paper,Chisel Marker Pens,Double Sided Tape,Phonics C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3656312 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STAR AGENCIES
Contract Value
146290
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mujib Rahiman K U
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (kvs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 16-07-2023 17:23:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2023 14:49:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OMEGA AGENCIES | - | 14-07-2023 09:16:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 17-07-2023 14:22:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STAR AGENCIES | - | 09-07-2023 11:13:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2023 19:06:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Suresh Kumar | - | 16-07-2023 14:45:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR AGENCIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chart Paper,Adhesive Color tapes,Colored Chart paper,Chisel Marker Pens,Double sided tape,Phonics c | 146290.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Suresh Kumar (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chart Paper,Adhesive Color tapes,Colored Chart paper,Chisel Marker Pens,Double sided tape,Phonics c | 149545.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OMEGA AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chart Paper,Adhesive Color tapes,Colored Chart paper,Chisel Marker Pens,Double sided tape,Phonics c | 151230.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chart Paper,Adhesive Color tapes,Colored Chart paper,Chisel Marker Pens,Double sided tape,Phonics c | 151331.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chart Paper,Adhesive Color tapes,Colored Chart paper,Chisel Marker Pens,Double sided tape,Phonics c | 156250.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M M ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chart Paper,Adhesive Color tapes,Colored Chart paper,Chisel Marker Pens,Double sided tape,Phonics c | 200800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : Chart Paper,Adhesive Color tapes,Colored Chart paper,Chisel Marker Pens,Double sided tape,Phonics c | 441100.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phonics charts | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Rubber Band | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Chart Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Document File bags | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Correction Fluid Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Coloured Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Twine Thread | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Adhesive Color tapes | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| HB Pencils | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Highlighter pen | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |
| A4 paper | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 124000.000 |
| U Clips | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Colored Chart paper | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Erasers | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 500.000 |
| A3 Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| U Clips | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Chisel Marker Pens | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Scissors | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| India Map Puzzles | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Ball Point Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 700.000 |