Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tappet Cover Gasket,Weather Strip,Boot Gear Leaver,Brush Belt,Cord High Tension,Cable Set,Frt Indic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3665904 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANRAJ TRADING | - | 17-07-2023 17:31:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S J.W.ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2023 18:29:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S L.N. TRADERS | - | 17-07-2023 18:56:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANRAJ TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tappet Cover Gasket,Weather Strip,Boot Gear Leaver,Brush Belt,Cord High Tension,Cable Set,Frt Indic | 19499.50 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S J.W.ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Tappet Cover Gasket,Weather Strip,Boot Gear Leaver,Brush Belt,Cord High Tension,Cable Set,Frt Indic | 21515.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S L.N. TRADERS( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Tappet Cover Gasket,Weather Strip,Boot Gear Leaver,Brush Belt,Cord High Tension,Cable Set,Frt Indic | 21844.00 | L3 |