Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate,Wheel Disc,Brake Shoe,Weather Strip Door Rr Lh Rh,Weather Strip Door Frt Lh Rh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4594811 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTECH INDIA | - | 13-02-2024 12:19:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JS TRADERS | - | 14-02-2024 17:55:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S & N DISTRIBUTORS | - | 13-02-2024 11:01:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JS TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,WHEEL DISC,BRAKE SHOE,WEATHER STRIP DOOR RR LH RH,WEATHER STRIP DOOR FRT LH RH | 17181.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S & N DISTRIBUTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,WHEEL DISC,BRAKE SHOE,WEATHER STRIP DOOR RR LH RH,WEATHER STRIP DOOR FRT LH RH | 18000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMPUTECH INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,WHEEL DISC,BRAKE SHOE,WEATHER STRIP DOOR RR LH RH,WEATHER STRIP DOOR FRT LH RH | 19600.00 | L3 |