Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Computer Printers; Hp; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5341508
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 29, 2024 22:13
End Date
Expired 05/09/2024

Expired 728 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R R SYSTEMS

Contract Value

18500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Abhimanyu Rukhaiyar
Ministry: Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Water Commission (cwc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIRO INFOTECH 03-09-2024 16:43:13 MSE Qualified
2 R R SYSTEMS 03-09-2024 16:53:27 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R R SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; hp; Yes; Buyer Premises 18500.00 L1
2 BIRO INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; hp; Yes; Buyer Premises 19299.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Repair and Overhauling Service - hp; Yes; Buyer Premises Repair and Overhauling Service 1 ₹ 18500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise