Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bone And Meat Band Saw Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5992717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2025
Expired 546 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAWAL TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : MEAT & BONE CUTTING MACHINE (JDEMC – 001) | 08-03-2025 20:28:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARS KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS | Make : NA Model : MEAT & BONE CUTTING MACHINE (JDEMC – 001) | 07-03-2025 10:54:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | DELHI TRADE CENTER | Make : NA Model : MEAT & BONE CUTTING MACHINE (JDEMC – 001) | 08-03-2025 20:21:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Kalptaru Impex | Make : NA Model : MEAT & BONE CUTTING MACHINE (JDEMC – 001) | 08-03-2025 20:17:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SAARANG ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MEAT & BONE CUTTING MACHINE (JDEMC – 001) | 08-03-2025 20:08:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SANVIK IND. | Make : HYTEK GME Model : MEAT & BONE CUTTING MACHINE | 07-03-2025 10:54:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY | Make : SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY--SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY Model : SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY | 06-03-2025 14:52:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | UTTAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MEAT & BONE CUTTING MACHINE (JDEMC – 001) | 08-03-2025 20:25:19 | MII | Qualified |
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreConstruction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Read moreof your Industry type