Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Contrast For Mpi 425 Ml Aerosol Can For Magnaflux Testing.
Makes: Pmc Insta Check/ Orion/ Glodec.
Note: One Sample Should Be Got Approved Before Effecting Bulk Supply.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106480446 |
|
Reference Number |
LB245688 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/102024/106480446/viewNitPdf_4722951.pdf |
| Start Date | September 21, 2024 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
White contrast for mpi 400ml net content/500ml can volume aerosol can for magnaflux testing. make: orion / pmc / glodec / insta chech. note: supplier should submit the credentials of previous supplies for the same item to any indian railway establishments.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWet mpi aerosol white contrast spray can,wet mpi aerosol black bath spray can,dry mpi rubber blower
Read more
Wet mpi aerosol white contrast spray can,wet mpi aerosol black bath spray can,dry mpi rubber blower
Read more
White contrast coat for magnaflux inspection (mpi) as per bsen iso 9934-2/2015 contained in 400 ml minimum in each can (aerosol can). brand/make -oriental chemical, p-met, mr chemie or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWhite contrast coat for crack detection by mpi in 500ml as per is:6410/2013 with black magnetic particles in 500ml aerosol can (both in set)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of black magnetic ink and white contrast paint( in 400 ml can each) for magnetic particle inspection using yoke technique as per specification: iso: 9934-1/2016. make/ brand: orion or flawcheck or magnaflux..
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGalva brite - 400ml aerosol can of make m/s. crc or its equivalent as per specification details mentioned overleaf. note: one sample should be got approved before effecting bulk supply
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of black magnetic ink and white contrast paint (in 400 ml can each) for magnetic particles inspection using yoke technique as per technique as per specification iso:9934-1/2016. make-orion or flawcheck or magnaflux. rate is inclusive of gst 18 percent .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of black magnetic ink and white contrast paint (in 400 ml can each) for magnetic particles inspection using yoke technique as per technique as per specification iso:9934-1/2016. make-orion or flawcheck or magnaflux. rate is inclusive of gst 18 percent .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of visible black magnetic particle and white contrast paint for mpi, containing two items in each set. (item 1) non-florescent premixed black magnetic particle for wet method mpi in oil media in aerosol container. (packing 280 / 400 ml) as per rdso spec m&c /ndt /109/ 2007 rev 02 oct 2020 quantity 01 no in each set. (item 2) white contrast paint used with visible magnetic particles for wet method inspection in aerosol containers. (packing 280 / 400 ml) as per is 3703: 2004. quantity 02 no
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type