Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Crash Cart,Attendnat Stool,Drug Trolley,Ward Trolley,Bedside Locker,Examination Couch,Cardiac Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4139676 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhishek Kumar Tiwari
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Tata Memorial Centre Mpmmcc And Hbch Varanasi Madh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES | - | 14-11-2023 12:26:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FIDELIS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 14:55:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FORTUNE ENTERPRISE | - | 14-11-2023 15:53:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | J.W.OVERSEAS | - | 06-11-2023 15:50:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE BALAJI TRADERS | - | 06-11-2023 13:34:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 16:56:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE BALAJI TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Crash Cart,Attendnat Stool,Drug Trolley,Ward Trolley,Bedside Locker,Examination Couch,Cardiac Table | 1341220.00 | L1 |