Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Semi Fowler Patient Bed,Food Trolley,Bedside Locker,Crash Cart Trolley,Wheel Chair,Aptis Over Head
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3936860 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr. Bani Saikia Chetia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASOMI ENTERPRISE | - | 03-10-2023 16:43:02 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | COMMERCIAL VENTURES | - | 03-10-2023 14:02:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DIPAM ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 22:31:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GURUSEWAK SALES CORPORATION | - | 03-10-2023 13:40:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | meditech healthcare | - | 28-09-2023 11:41:19 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shillong Communication | - | 30-09-2023 19:34:08 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | STAR ELECTRONICS | - | 03-10-2023 15:58:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SWAGAT | - | 03-10-2023 14:12:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASOMI ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : SEMI FOWLER PATIENT BED,FOOD TROLLEY,BEDSIDE LOCKER,CRASH CART TROLLEY,WHEEL CHAIR,APTIS OVER HEAD | 649000.00 | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type