Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Call For Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components. 🛫🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals For The Following Items: Ccgt 060204 L Ux Cp500 Ccgt 09 T304 L Ux Cp500 Nf10 8.5 H7 Eb45 Rx2000 Pm50 13 H7 Eb845 Rx2000 Pm50 16 H7 Proposals Must Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Standards As Per The Specifications Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Defence Components, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Ccgt, Rx2000, Pm50, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Ccgt 060204 L Ux Cp500,Ccgt 09 T304 L Ux Cp500,Nf10 8.5 H7 Eb45 Rx2000,Pm50 13 H7 Eb845 Rx2000,Pm50 16 H7
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4893644
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 27, 2024 19:18
End Date
Expired 22/05/2024

Expired 837 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/s KOUSTAB AUTO TRADERS - 22-05-2024 10:55:37 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise