Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Throw Away Carbide Insert. Iso Designation Cnmg 120412. Sand Vik Ord. No: Cnmg 120412 Wm Grade: Gc4
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4488235
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 16, 2024 14:59
End Date
Expired 06/02/2024

Expired 937 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARPI ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CERATIZIT Model : CNMG 120412 EN-M70 CTICP125 Title : CNMG 120412 EN-M70 CTICP125 27-01-2024 14:42:43 N/A Disqualified
2 RS ENTERPRISES Make : Tungaloy Model : CNMG120412-TH AH120 Title : CNMG120412-TH AH120 05-02-2024 17:33:53 MII Qualified
3 SLS ENGINEERS Make : WIDIA MAKE Model : THROW AWAY CARBIDE INSERT Title : CNMG120412RP KCP25B 06-02-2024 15:47:37 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RS ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : THROW AWAY CARBIDE INSERT. ISO DESIGNATION CNMG 120412. SAND VIK ORD. NO: CNMG 120412-WM GRADE: GC4 25900.00 L1
2 SLS ENGINEERS (MII) Item Categories : THROW AWAY CARBIDE INSERT. ISO DESIGNATION CNMG 120412. SAND VIK ORD. NO: CNMG 120412-WM GRADE: GC4 47908.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise