Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Throw Away Carbide Turning Insert. Iso Designation: Cnmg 120408 Grade: Tk15/Gc415/13 P/Igap/Gm40,Thr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5978299 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARPI ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CERATIZIT MAKE Model : CNMG 120408 EN-TM CTC2135 Title : THROW AWAY CARBIDE TURNING INSERT. ISO DESIGNATION: CNMG 120408 GRADE: TK15/GC415/13P/IGAP/GM40 | 13-03-2025 10:58:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KARBIT TOOLING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KARBIT Model : CNMG120408 PM N251 Title : THROW AWAY CARBIDE TURNING INSERT. ISO DESIGNATION: CNMG 120408 GRADE: TK15/GC415/13P/IGAP/GM40 | 13-03-2025 13:17:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M D TRADERS | Make : HARDCUT Model : CNMG 120408 TK15 Title : THROW AWAY CARBIDE TURNING INSERT. ISO DESIGNATION: CNMG 120408 GRADE: TK15/GC415/13P/IGAP/GM40 | 12-03-2025 17:27:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHARVA ENTERPRISES | Make : WINTECH HARDMETAL INDIA PVT.LTD. Model : CNMG120408-CM-WP1225 Title : THROW AWAY CARBIDE TURNING INSERT. ISO DESIGNATION: CNMG 120408 GRADE: TK15/GC415/13P/IGAP/GM40 | 18-03-2025 08:42:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SLS ENGINEERS | Make : WIDIA MAKE Model : CNMG120408 TN2000 Title : THROW AWAY CARBIDE TURNING INSERT. ISO DESIGNATION: CNMG 120408 GRADE: TK15/GC415/13P/IGAP/GM40 | 13-03-2025 18:01:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | TOOL ENGINEERING GROUP | Make : YG Model : CNMG120408-UC-YG1001/CNMG432-UC Title : THROW AWAY CARBIDE TURNING INSERT. ISO DESIGNATION: CNMG 120408 GRADE: TK15/GC415/13P/IGAP/GM40 | 08-03-2025 11:26:26 | N/A | Evaluated |