Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ink Tank Printer,Dot Matrix Printer,Gsm Router,Printer Maintenance Box,8 Port L2 Switch,24 Port L2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4288900 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 01:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADEYA SOLUTIONS | - | 06-12-2023 20:18:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KNOTS NETWORK SOLUTIONS | - | 11-12-2023 10:39:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R J TRADERS | - | 10-12-2023 14:34:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 17:27:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADEYA SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Ink Tank Printer,Dot Matrix Printer,GSM Router,Printer Maintenance Box,8 Port L2 Switch,24 Port L2 | 189993.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KNOTS NETWORK SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Ink Tank Printer,Dot Matrix Printer,GSM Router,Printer Maintenance Box,8 Port L2 Switch,24 Port L2 | 194400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ink Tank Printer,Dot Matrix Printer,GSM Router,Printer Maintenance Box,8 Port L2 Switch,24 Port L2 | 195970.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R J TRADERS | Item Categories : Ink Tank Printer,Dot Matrix Printer,GSM Router,Printer Maintenance Box,8 Port L2 Switch,24 Port L2 | 196925.00 | L4 |