Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Amino Acids And Acid Solutions For Ministry Of Railways 🧬 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Specific Amino Acids And Acid Solutions For Use At Their Gorakhpur Location. 📦 🗓️ Deadline: June 20, 2024, 11:30 Am Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids For The Following Items: L Leucine: 0.510 Gm L Lysine Acetate: 1 Gm (Equivalent To L Lysine: 0.710 Gm) L Methionine: 0.280 Gm L Phenylalanine: 0.380 Gm L Threonine: 0.480 Gm L Tryptophan: 0.190 Gm L Valine: 0.620 Gm L Arginine: 0.490 Gm L Histidine: 0.430 Gm Glycine: 0.320 Gm L Alanine: 0.630 Gm L Proline: 0.430 Gm L Serine, Acetylcysteine: 0.450 Gm (Equivalent To L Cysteine: 0.037 G| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L Lsoleucine 0.510 Gm, L Leucine, L Lysine Acetate 1 030 Gm, Equivalent To L Lysine 0.710 Gm, L Methionine 0.280 Gm,L Phenylalanine 0.380 Gm, L Threonine 0.480 Gm, L Tryptophan 0.190 Gm, L Valine 0.620 Gm, L Arginine 0.490 Gm, L Histidine 0.430 Gm, Glycine 0.320 Gm, L Alanine 0.630 Gm, L Proline 0.430 Gm, L Serine, Acetylcysteine 0.450 Gm, Equivalent To L Cysteine 0.037 Gm, L Malic Acid 0.150 Gm, Glacial Acetic Acid (Each 100 Ml Contains :Leucine ....L Lysine Acetate...1 ,030 Gm....Equivalent
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106364748 |
|
Reference Number |
28244901 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106364748/viewNitPdf_4593122.pdf |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
L-lsoleucine 0.510 gm, l-leucine, l-lysine acetate 1 030 gm, equivalent to l-lysine 0.710 gm, l-methionine 0.280 gm,l-phenylalanine 0.380 gm, l-threonine 0.480 gm, l-tryptophan 0.190 gm, l-valine 0.620 gm, l-arginine 0.490 gm, l-histidine 0.430 gm, glycine 0.320 gm, l-alanine 0.630 gm, l-proline 0.430 gm, l-serine, acetylcysteine 0.450 gm, equivalent to l-cysteine 0.037 gm, l-malic acid 0.150 gm, glacial acetic acid (each 100 ml contains :leucine ....l-lysine acetate...1 ,030 gm....equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreL-lsoleucine 0.510 gm, l-leucine, l-lysine acetate 1 030 gm, equivalent to l-lysine 0.710 gm, l-methionine 0.280 gm,l-phenylalanine 0.380 gm, l-threonine 0.480 gm, l-tryptophan 0.190 gm, l-valine 0.620 gm, l-arginine 0.490 gm, l-histidine 0.430 gm, glycine 0.320 gm, l-alanine 0.630 gm, l-proline 0.430 gm, l-serine, acetylcysteine 0.450 gm, equivalent to l-cysteine 0.037 gm, l-malic acid 0.150 gm, glacial acetic acid (each 100 ml contains :leucine ....l-lysine acetate...1 ,030 gm....equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreL-lsoleucine 0.510 gm, l-leucine, l-lysine acetate 1 030 gm, equivalent to l-lysine 0.710 gm, l-methionine 0.280 gm,l-phenylalanine 0.380 gm, l-threonine 0.480 gm, l-tryptophan 0.190 gm, l-valine 0.620 gm, l-arginine 0.490 gm, l-histidine 0.430 gm, glycine 0.320 gm, l-alanine 0.630 gm, l-proline 0.430 gm, l-serine, acetylcysteine 0.450 gm, equivalent to l-cysteine 0.037 gm, l-malic acid 0.150 gm, glacial acetic acid (each 100 ml contains :leucine ....l-lysine acetate...1 ,030 gm....equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRate contact of amino acid infusion 7 percent w/v with malic acid for renal insufficiency 250 ml (l-isoleucine usp 0.510 gm l-leucine usp 1.030 gm l-lysine acetate usp equivalent to l-lysine 0.710 gm l-methionine usp 0.280 gm l-phenylalanine usp 0.380 gm l-threonine usp 0.480 gm l-tryptophan usp 0.190 gm l-valine usp 0.620gm l-arginine usp 0.490 gm l-histidine usp 0.430 gm glycine ip 0.320 gm l-alanine usp 0.630 gm l-proline usp 0.430 gm l-serine usp 0.450 gm ace
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAmino acid intravenous containing atleast l-arginine, l-histidine, l-isoleucine, l-leucine, l-lysine, l-methionine, l-phenylalanine, l-threonine, l-tryptophan, l-valine, at least 200 ml infusion
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTab./cap. containing atleast vitaa 2500 iu,vitab1 , vitab2 , nicotinamide , vitab6,calcium pantothenate , folic acid , vitab12,vitac , l-leucine , l-isoleucine , l-lysine , l-threonine , l-valine , l-tryptophan 5 ,vitad3 , biotin.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTab./cap. containing atleast vitaa 2500 iu,vitab1 , vitab2 , nicotinamide , vitab6,calcium pantothenate , folic acid , vitab12,vitac , l-leucine , l-isoleucine , l-lysine , l-threonine , l-valine , l-tryptophan 5 ,vitad3 , biotin.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEach tablet contains: alpha ketoanalogue [each tablet contains: alpha ketoanalogue 381 mgl-histidine 38 mg l-lysine 105 mgl-threonine 53 mgtryptophan 23 mgtyrosine 30 mg, ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEach tablet/capsule contains: alpha keto [each tablet/capsule contains: alpha ketoanalogue 381 mgl-histidine 38 mg l-lysine 105 mgl-threonine 53 mgtryptophan 23 mgtyrosine 30 mg,]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInjection intravenous amino acid containing atleast l-arginine hydrochloride 8 mg, l-histidine hydrochloride 4 mg, l-isoleucine 5.5 mg, l-leucine 12.3 mg, l-lysine hydrochloride 22.3 mg, l-methionine 7.1 mg, l-phenylalanine 8.7 mg, l-threonine 5.4 mg, l-tryptophan 1.8 mg, l-valine 6.1 mg, glycine 10 mg, sorbitol 50 mg/1 ml. 200ml. bottle infusion
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type