Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Rate Contact Submission: Amino Acid Infusion 💫 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Rate Contact Submissions For The Supply Of Amino Acid Infusion 7% W/V With Malic Acid For Renal Insufficiency. The Product Must Contain Specific Quantities Of Various Amino Acids As Per Usp And Ip Standards, Including L Isoleucine, L Leucine, L Lysine, L Methionine, L Phenylalanine, L Threonine, L Tryptophan, L Valine, L Arginine, L Histidine, Glycine, L Alanine, L Proline, And L Serine. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Their Rate Contacts, Including Detailed Pricing, Quality Specifications, And Delivery Schedules. This Tender Is Open To All Suppliers, With No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Required. Keywords: Amino Acid Infusion, Renal Insufficiency, Rate Contact Submission, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Pharmaceutical Supplies, Medical Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rate Contact Of Amino Acid Infusion 7 Percent W/V With Malic Acid For Renal Insufficiency 250 Ml (L Isoleucine Usp 0.510 Gm L Leucine Usp 1.030 Gm L Lysine Acetate Usp Equivalent To L Lysine 0.710 Gm L Methionine Usp 0.280 Gm L Phenylalanine Usp 0.380 Gm L Threonine Usp 0.480 Gm L Tryptophan Usp 0.190 Gm L Valine Usp 0.620gm L Arginine Usp 0.490 Gm L Histidine Usp 0.430 Gm Glycine Ip 0.320 Gm L Alanine Usp 0.630 Gm L Proline Usp 0.430 Gm L Serine Usp 0.450 Gm Ace
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75882838 |
|
Reference Number |
RDSO24252032 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | LUCKNOW |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/75882838/viewNitPdf_4618615.pdf |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
L-lsoleucine 0.510 gm, l-leucine, l-lysine acetate 1 030 gm, equivalent to l-lysine 0.710 gm, l-methionine 0.280 gm,l-phenylalanine 0.380 gm, l-threonine 0.480 gm, l-tryptophan 0.190 gm, l-valine 0.620 gm, l-arginine 0.490 gm, l-histidine 0.430 gm, glycine 0.320 gm, l-alanine 0.630 gm, l-proline 0.430 gm, l-serine, acetylcysteine 0.450 gm, equivalent to l-cysteine 0.037 gm, l-malic acid 0.150 gm, glacial acetic acid (each 100 ml contains :leucine ....l-lysine acetate...1 ,030 gm....equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreL-lsoleucine 0.510 gm, l-leucine, l-lysine acetate 1 030 gm, equivalent to l-lysine 0.710 gm, l-methionine 0.280 gm,l-phenylalanine 0.380 gm, l-threonine 0.480 gm, l-tryptophan 0.190 gm, l-valine 0.620 gm, l-arginine 0.490 gm, l-histidine 0.430 gm, glycine 0.320 gm, l-alanine 0.630 gm, l-proline 0.430 gm, l-serine, acetylcysteine 0.450 gm, equivalent to l-cysteine 0.037 gm, l-malic acid 0.150 gm, glacial acetic acid (each 100 ml contains :leucine ....l-lysine acetate...1 ,030 gm....equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreL-lsoleucine 0.510 gm, l-leucine, l-lysine acetate 1 030 gm, equivalent to l-lysine 0.710 gm, l-methionine 0.280 gm,l-phenylalanine 0.380 gm, l-threonine 0.480 gm, l-tryptophan 0.190 gm, l-valine 0.620 gm, l-arginine 0.490 gm, l-histidine 0.430 gm, glycine 0.320 gm, l-alanine 0.630 gm, l-proline 0.430 gm, l-serine, acetylcysteine 0.450 gm, equivalent to l-cysteine 0.037 gm, l-malic acid 0.150 gm, glacial acetic acid (each 100 ml contains :leucine ....l-lysine acetate...1 ,030 gm....equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreL-lsoleucine 0.510 gm, l-leucine, l-lysine acetate 1 030 gm, equivalent to l-lysine 0.710 gm, l-methionine 0.280 gm,l-phenylalanine 0.380 gm, l-threonine 0.480 gm, l-tryptophan 0.190 gm, l-valine 0.620 gm, l-arginine 0.490 gm, l-histidine 0.430 gm, glycine 0.320 gm, l-alanine 0.630 gm, l-proline 0.430 gm, l-serine, acetylcysteine 0.450 gm, equivalent to l-cysteine 0.037 gm, l-malic acid 0.150 gm, glacial acetic acid (each 100 ml contains :leucine ....l-lysine acetate...1 ,030 gm....equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAmino acid intravenous containing atleast l-arginine, l-histidine, l-isoleucine, l-leucine, l-lysine, l-methionine, l-phenylalanine, l-threonine, l-tryptophan, l-valine, at least 200 ml infusion
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTab./cap. containing atleast vitaa 2500 iu,vitab1 , vitab2 , nicotinamide , vitab6,calcium pantothenate , folic acid , vitab12,vitac , l-leucine , l-isoleucine , l-lysine , l-threonine , l-valine , l-tryptophan 5 ,vitad3 , biotin.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTab./cap. containing atleast vitaa 2500 iu,vitab1 , vitab2 , nicotinamide , vitab6,calcium pantothenate , folic acid , vitab12,vitac , l-leucine , l-isoleucine , l-lysine , l-threonine , l-valine , l-tryptophan 5 ,vitad3 , biotin.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEach tablet contains: alpha ketoanalogue [each tablet contains: alpha ketoanalogue 381 mgl-histidine 38 mg l-lysine 105 mgl-threonine 53 mgtryptophan 23 mgtyrosine 30 mg, ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEach tablet/capsule contains: alpha keto [each tablet/capsule contains: alpha ketoanalogue 381 mgl-histidine 38 mg l-lysine 105 mgl-threonine 53 mgtryptophan 23 mgtyrosine 30 mg,]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInjection intravenous amino acid containing atleast l-arginine hydrochloride 8 mg, l-histidine hydrochloride 4 mg, l-isoleucine 5.5 mg, l-leucine 12.3 mg, l-lysine hydrochloride 22.3 mg, l-methionine 7.1 mg, l-phenylalanine 8.7 mg, l-threonine 5.4 mg, l-tryptophan 1.8 mg, l-valine 6.1 mg, glycine 10 mg, sorbitol 50 mg/1 ml. 200ml. bottle infusion
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type