Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
40mm Nb Heavy Grade,2 Inch 50 Mm Nb Heavy Grade,Gi Elbow,Tee Equal Gi,Union Gi,Coupling Gi,Bend Gi,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4453170 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 15:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sudhakar Narasimham Earla
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE FORGING | - | 08-02-2024 16:37:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARES | - | 08-02-2024 19:49:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RISHI ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | - | 08-02-2024 18:46:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 40mm nb heavy grade,2 inch 50 mm nb heavy grade,gi elbow,tee equal gi,union gi,coupling gi,bend gi, | 674750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADVANCE FORGING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 40mm nb heavy grade,2 inch 50 mm nb heavy grade,gi elbow,tee equal gi,union gi,coupling gi,bend gi, | 744800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RISHI ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : 40mm nb heavy grade,2 inch 50 mm nb heavy grade,gi elbow,tee equal gi,union gi,coupling gi,bend gi, | 864725.00 | L3 |