Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electric Angle Grinder, Disc Dia. 180 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6109551
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 03, 2025 20:44
End Date
Expired 14/04/2025

Expired 507 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHATIA TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGY Make : Bosch Model : Electric Angle Grinder Title : Electric Angle Grinder, Disc Dia. 180 mm 14-04-2025 11:00:33 N/A Qualified
2 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES Make : BOSCH Model : ANGLE GRINDER 180 MM Title : Electric Angle Grinder, Disc Dia. 180 mm 13-04-2025 14:32:40 N/A Qualified
3 jalan enterprises Make : MAKE / BRAND : EIBENSTOCK POSITRON Model : EZW 180 I Title : Electric Angle Grinder, Disc Dia. 180 mm 11-04-2025 12:32:15 N/A Disqualified
4 M.N.HUSSEN & COMPANY Make : DEWALT Model : DWE4597 Title : Electric Angle Grinder, Disc Dia. 180 mm 12-04-2025 16:44:55 N/A Qualified
5 M/S DOON INDUSTRIAL LINKERS Make : DEWALT Model : DWE4597 Title : Electric Angle Grinder, Disc Dia. 180 mm 14-04-2025 18:07:17 N/A Qualified
6 M/S SHAKTI MACHINERY & MILL STORE Make : Bosch Model : BOSCH Electric Angle Grinder, GWS 27-180 PR Title : Electric Angle Grinder, Disc Dia. 180 mm 09-04-2025 13:12:15 N/A Qualified
7 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Make : Bosch Limited Model : Electric Angle Grinder, Disc Dia. 180 mm Title : Electric Angle Grinder, Disc Dia. 180 mm 12-04-2025 10:15:48 N/A Qualified
8 MACHINERY MARKETING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BOSCH Model : GWS 27-180 Title : Electric Angle Grinder, Disc Dia. 180 mm 09-04-2025 14:08:08 N/A Qualified
9 NAGINA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : METABO Model : W26-180 Title : Electric Angle Grinder, Disc Dia. 180 mm 11-04-2025 12:28:22 N/A Qualified
10 ORIENT EQUIPMENT & SERVICES Make : METABO Model : W26-180MVT Title : Electric Angle Grinder, Disc Dia. 180 mm 07-04-2025 12:37:54 N/A Qualified
11 POWER TOOLS & SERVICES Make : Bosch Model : GWS 27-180 PR Title : Electric Angle Grinder, Disc Dia. 180 mm 12-04-2025 12:39:04 N/A Qualified
12 SAI ENTERPRISES Make : BOSCH Model : GWS 27-180 Title : Electric Angle Grinder, Disc Dia. 180 mm 11-04-2025 08:08:12 N/A Qualified
13 SIRIUS TECHNOLOGIES Make : Bosch Model : GWS 27-180PR Title : Electric Angle Grinder, Disc Dia. 180 mm 08-04-2025 10:50:46 N/A Disqualified
14 STYLUS TECHNOLOGIES Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : DEWALT DWE4597 Title : Electric Angle Grinder, Disc Dia. 180 mm 09-04-2025 17:24:41 N/A Qualified
15 T H HABIB & CO Make : BOSCH Model : Electric Angle Grinder, Disc Dia. 180 mm Title : Electric Angle Grinder, Disc Dia. 180 mm 11-04-2025 11:29:41 N/A Qualified
16 UNITECH Make : BOSCH Model : NA Title : Electric Angle Grinder, Disc Dia. 180 mm 14-04-2025 15:18:53 N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise