Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Maintenance Services; Skilled; Administrative Oper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5448291 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 693 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GOPALKRISHNA ENTERPRISES
4120040.94
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-10-2024 15:19:42 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AISHWARYA FACILITY SERVICES | 30-09-2024 10:29:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 04-10-2024 10:10:11 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ALPHA ASSOCIATE | 04-10-2024 11:51:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | AMARAVATI ENTERPRISES | 06-10-2024 21:17:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | AMARJEET SINGH AND SONS COMPANY | 28-09-2024 14:44:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 04-10-2024 15:16:30 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | ASJ MULTI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-10-2024 11:54:03 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | AVANTHI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | 27-09-2024 17:56:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | BLUE TECHTIQ SERVICES | 13-10-2024 12:30:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | dynamic engineering works | 10-10-2024 15:41:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2024 15:41:01 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | EAST COAST ENTERPRISES | 14-10-2024 16:27:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-09-2024 09:18:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | ELITE SECURITY FORCE | 28-09-2024 14:08:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | FAB ENTERPRISES | 02-10-2024 12:57:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | FIRST OBJECT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-09-2024 19:47:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | FIT & HIT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2024 15:32:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-10-2024 06:58:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-10-2024 11:22:01 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | GONDWANA BUILDTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2024 11:53:46 | KVIC | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | GOPALKRISHNA ENTERPRISES | 19-10-2024 14:43:38 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | GUPTA ENTERPRISES | 27-09-2024 15:58:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | HUMANIZE CONSULTANCY LLP | 14-10-2024 10:05:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | IMPRESSO MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-09-2024 18:16:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | ISHANVI SECURITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-09-2024 14:42:21 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 27-09-2024 15:57:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | JAI SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES | 28-09-2024 13:24:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | JAWAN GUARDING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-09-2024 09:06:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | Kanishk Enterprises | 28-09-2024 11:01:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | KBM INDUSTRIES LIMITED | 12-10-2024 17:59:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-10-2024 12:35:13 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 33 | M/S PREETI TAHLAN SECURITY AGENCY | 07-10-2024 22:45:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | M/S SANSHI VENTURE | 30-09-2024 13:56:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | MAA PITAMBARA ENTERPRISE | 04-10-2024 13:33:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | MARUTI ASSOCIATES | 06-10-2024 10:13:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | navyug services | 04-10-2024 22:28:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 38 | NIPOON SERVICES | 10-10-2024 20:33:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-10-2024 13:23:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | PADMAJA ENTERPRISES | 16-10-2024 19:53:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | PARAMSUKH GLOBAL MANPOWER CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-09-2024 09:13:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 06-10-2024 17:12:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 43 | POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE | 05-10-2024 16:20:17 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | PYDIMAMBA TRADERS | 18-10-2024 14:36:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | REGIONAL SERVICES | 28-09-2024 10:13:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | ROHI AND SHAMMA ASSOCIATES | 01-10-2024 12:57:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | ROOTZ EVENT AND BRAND ACTIVATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-09-2024 12:35:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | RR MANPOWER AND PLACEMENT SERVICES | 14-10-2024 11:56:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | S R SECURITY SERVICES | 04-10-2024 15:06:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 16-10-2024 16:01:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 07-10-2024 10:34:01 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 52 | Sai A1 Services | 29-09-2024 12:46:01 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2024 13:53:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | SAMAJIK CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-10-2024 07:36:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | SANGEETA ENTERPRISES | 04-10-2024 15:07:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 56 | SAP SKILLS & STAFFING PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-10-2024 23:02:15 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | SECURE EYE SECURITY & MANPOWER SUPPLIERS | 20-10-2024 20:12:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | SEVASUPREME DETECTIVE AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-10-2024 16:01:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | Shri Ahladini Enterprises | 30-09-2024 19:05:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 60 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 10-10-2024 18:11:12 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 61 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 11-10-2024 18:05:24 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 62 | SRI PEDDAMMA THALLI MANPOWER SUPPLY | 27-09-2024 21:28:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 63 | srini sattva solutions | 30-09-2024 16:43:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 64 | SSS ENTERPRISES | 21-10-2024 15:52:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 65 | SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-10-2024 12:43:49 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 66 | TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-10-2024 11:56:44 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 67 | Thirumal Facilities Service | 13-10-2024 12:10:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 68 | TRIO SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES | 21-10-2024 14:33:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 69 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 04-10-2024 17:08:17 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 70 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-10-2024 15:34:28 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 71 | ULTREOS INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-10-2024 09:18:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 72 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 09-10-2024 17:39:31 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 73 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 14-10-2024 08:29:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 74 | VIKHYAT PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-10-2024 15:29:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 75 | VINYASA INFRA DEVELOPERS | 13-10-2024 17:45:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 76 | VPART TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-10-2024 06:50:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOPALKRISHNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Maintenance Services; Skilled; Administrative Oper | 4120040.94 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Maintenance Services; Skilled; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 650 | ₹ 823706.000 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mechanical Maintenance; Semi-skilled; Mechanical Maintenance | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 2600 | ₹ 3085729.400 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Misc Maintenance works; Unskilled; Misc Maintenance works | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 200 | ₹ 210605.540 |
Empanelment of manpower services providers for supply of highly skilled, skilled, semi-skilled and unskilled manpower on outsourcing basis.
Empanelment of manpower services providers for supply of highly skilled, skilled, semi-skilled and unskilled manpower on outsourcing basis.
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreNagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Nagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Read moreManpower outsourcing services - man-days based - helpdesk; skilled, highly skilled; accounting oper
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - helpdesk; skilled, highly skilled; accounting oper
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - office assistant; skilled; administrative operator
Read more
of your Industry type