Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special Angle Milling Cutter To Widia Spn: W496583 Of 30 Deg To Suit The Widia Insert To W333890
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5363578 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SLS ENGINEERS | Make : WIDIA MAKE Model : W496883Z=4RHSPL.ANGLEMLG.CUTTR 30DEGREE. Title : SPECIAL ANGLE MILLING CUTTER TO WIDIA SPN: W496583 OF 30 DEG TO SUIT THE WIDIA INSERT TO W333890 | 24-09-2024 12:46:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | UPPALAPATI SONS | Make : WIDIA MAKE Model : W496883 Z=4 RH SPL.ANGLE MLG.CUTTER Title : SPECIAL ANGLE MILLING CUTTER TO WIDIA SPN: W496583 OF 30 DEG TO SUIT THE WIDIA INSERT TO W333890 | 25-09-2024 17:27:40 | N/A | Qualified |