Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bush,Liner Bush,Rack,Screw For Jaw,Thrust Washer,Super Pinion For Chuck,Nq V Chuck Jaw,Nq H Chuck J
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4895537 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OM SAI NATH TRADERS
Contract Value
133845.04
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vipin Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRILL SPARES | - | 03-07-2024 18:31:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OM SAI NATH TRADERS | - | 02-07-2024 19:24:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM SAI NATH TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSH,LINER BUSH,RACK,SCREW FOR JAW,THRUST WASHER,SUPER PINION FOR CHUCK,NQ V CHUCK JAW,NQ H CHUCK J | 133845.04 | L1 |
| 2 | DRILL SPARES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSH,LINER BUSH,RACK,SCREW FOR JAW,THRUST WASHER,SUPER PINION FOR CHUCK,NQ V CHUCK JAW,NQ H CHUCK J | 148769.40 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUSH | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3304.000 |
| LINER BUSH | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4720.000 |
| RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| SCREW FOR JAW | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| THRUST WASHER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| SUPER PINION FOR CHUCK | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5664.000 |
| NQ V CHUCK JAW | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4248.000 |
| NQ H CHUCK JAW | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4248.000 |
| ADAPTOR PLATE PTO | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| OIL SEAL 16019013 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 684.400 |
| OIL SEAL 13016013 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 542.800 |
| OIL SEAL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1368.800 |
| SEAL KIT FEED CYLINDER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| RETURN LINE FILTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1416.000 |
| CLUTCH ASSEMBLY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21830.000 |
| DRIVING SPROCKET 46 TEETH BIG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2124.000 |
| DRIVEN SPROCKET 23TEETH SMALL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1416.000 |
| GLAND | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 16520.000 |
| VEE PACKING | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 991.200 |
| PISTON ROD FOR CHUCK | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4248.000 |