Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nq Hydraulic Chuck Jaw Set Of 04 Rd 100,Nq Foot Clamp Jaw Conventional Rig Set,Bq Foot Clamp Jaw Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4459268 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DRILL SPARES
Contract Value
501475
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRILL SPARES | - | 23-01-2024 18:54:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | drillwell equipment | - | 24-01-2024 19:51:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRILL SPARES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NQ Hydraulic Chuck Jaw Set of 04 RD-100,NQ foot clamp jaw conventional rig set,BQ foot clamp jaw co | 504090.00 | L1 |
| 2 | drillwell equipment (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NQ Hydraulic Chuck Jaw Set of 04 RD-100,NQ foot clamp jaw conventional rig set,BQ foot clamp jaw co | 867680.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NQ Hydraulic Chuck Jaw Set of 04 RD-100 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 58800.000 |
| NQ foot clamp jaw conventional rig set | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 28320.000 |
| BQ foot clamp jaw conventional rig set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| NQ Hydraulic Chuck Jaw Set KME-1000 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| Hydraulic Chuck T Bolt for RD-100 rig | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13800.000 |
| Propeller Shaft cross for RD-100 rig | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Spindle T bolt Rd-100 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13800.000 |
| Chassis Skidding Bolt RD-100 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 21200.000 |
| Chassis Skidding Bolt KME-1000 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 21200.000 |
| Hydraulic PTO Complete assembly | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20110.000 |
| Heavy Duty U clamp 22 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7750.000 |
| Feed control valve | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 11955.000 |
| Three Leg Derrick Pulley D cycle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Hoisting Plug D Cycle | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2980.000 |
| Heavy Duty Chiriya clamp | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| Spindle Hydraulic leather bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Hydraulic Chuck Seal Kit for KME -1000 set | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 31850.000 |
| Feed Cylinder packing set RD-100 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 19200.000 |
| Hydraulic chuck piston packing set RD-100 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 18400.000 |
| Spindle flange cover packing | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2750.000 |