Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Seeking Expert Facility Management Services 🏢 The Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (Dare), Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Calling For Bids For Facility Management Services On A Lump Sum Basis. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Contract Will Encompass Electrical Maintenance Responsibilities, Among Other Facility Management Duties. 🏫 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Expertise And Experience In Managing Similar Government Facilities. Keywords: Facility Management, Lump Sum Contract, Electrical Maintenance, Dare, Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Government Facility Services Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Govt Office; Electrical Maintenance Contract; Consu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4857640 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NANDINI ELECTRICALS
Contract Value
1118676
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Boddu Vidyanath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL IN 1 QUANTUM BIO-PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-04-2024 21:13:47 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BBS HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES | 12-04-2024 21:15:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DRIVYA SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-04-2024 14:23:13 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NANDINI ELECTRICALS | 26-04-2024 18:47:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RIYANSHIKA ENTERPRISES | 15-04-2024 21:25:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANDINI ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Govt Office; Electrical Maintenance Contract; Consu | 1118676.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Govt Office; Electrical Maintenance Contract; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 1118676.000 |