Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ”— Procurement Opportunity: Ofc 6 Core Adss ๐Ÿ”— The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 6 Core Armoured Deep Sea Submarine (Adss) Optical Fibre Cable (Ofc) Along With The Necessary Jointing Kits. ๐ŸŒ๐Ÿ› ๏ธ ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: Ofc, 6 Core Adss, Optical Fibre Cable, Jointing Kit, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Ofc 6 Core Adss Alongwith Jointing Kit
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4783318
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 28, 2024 15:08
End Date
Expired 18/04/2024

Expired 871 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 134 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PARAMOUNT COMMUNICATION LIMITED Model : PCL Title : OFC 6 CORE ADSS ALONGWITH JOINTING KIT 11-04-2024 11:30:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : UNICAB Model : OFC 6 CORE ADSS ALONGWITH JOINTING KIT-UNI-3318 Title : OFC 6 CORE ADSS ALONGWITH JOINTING KIT-UNI-3318 18-04-2024 09:17:18 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
3 FOREVER ENGINEERING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : COMTECH + Micro Engineers Model : 6F ADSS Multi -Tube OFC + OFC Joint Enclosure Title : 6F ADSS Multi -Tube OFC+ OFC Joint Enclosure 18-04-2024 07:55:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 HFCL LIMITED Make : HFCL Group Model : 6F SM Multitube ADSS Title : 6F SM MT ADSS OFC 16-04-2024 12:31:19 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
5 ORIENT CABLES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Orient Cables (India) Private Limited Model : 06F Core ADSS OFC Title : 06F Core ADSS OFC 17-04-2024 16:24:38 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
6 ROYAL ENGINEERING WORKS AND SERVICES Make : COMTECH + Micro Engineers Model : 6F ADSS Multi -Tube OFC + OFC Joint Enclosure Title : 6F ADSS Multi -Tube OFC+ OFC Joint Enclosure 18-04-2024 07:53:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
7 SAIBABA INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Dr.com Model : Dr.com Title : OFC 6 CORE ADSS ALONGWITH JOINTING KIT 18-04-2024 04:06:42 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
8 U M CABLES LIMITED Make : U M CABLES LIMITED--U M CABLES LIMITED Model : U M CABLES Title : 6F MLT ADSS Cable 16-04-2024 22:57:04 Offline upload MII Qualified
9 VINDHYA TELELINKS LIMITED Make : Vindhya Model : VT 06 SS 04 Title : 6F SM MT DS ADSS Optical Fibre Cable. 17-04-2024 19:28:54 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise