Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Granite And Tiles Paint Cleaner,Red Powder,Wooden Polish,Liquid Terriacotta,Black Powder,White Mark
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4634290 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 23:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gaurav P Singh Enterprises | - | 28-02-2024 13:34:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | guru enterprises | - | 28-02-2024 10:21:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KAVYA SALES AND SERVICES | - | 28-02-2024 12:25:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 11:51:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVYA SALES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Granite and Tiles Paint Cleaner,Red Powder,Wooden Polish,Liquid terriacotta,Black powder,White Mark | 218400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gaurav P Singh Enterprises | Item Categories : Granite and Tiles Paint Cleaner,Red Powder,Wooden Polish,Liquid terriacotta,Black powder,White Mark | 232740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Granite and Tiles Paint Cleaner,Red Powder,Wooden Polish,Liquid terriacotta,Black powder,White Mark | 243250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | guru enterprises | Item Categories : Granite and Tiles Paint Cleaner,Red Powder,Wooden Polish,Liquid terriacotta,Black powder,White Mark | 253050.00 | L4 |