Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lime Powder,Red Ocher Powder,White Paint,Green Paint,Red Paint,Terracotta Red,Thinner,Paint Brush L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3852712 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B MIR ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 20:52:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | I R ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 22:21:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Old Bilal Enterprises | - | 29-08-2023 21:14:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B MIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Lime Powder,Red Ocher Powder,White Paint,Green Paint,Red Paint,Terracotta Red,Thinner,Paint Brush L | 45930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Old Bilal Enterprises | Item Categories : Lime Powder,Red Ocher Powder,White Paint,Green Paint,Red Paint,Terracotta Red,Thinner,Paint Brush L | 55014.50 | L2 |
| 3 | I R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Lime Powder,Red Ocher Powder,White Paint,Green Paint,Red Paint,Terracotta Red,Thinner,Paint Brush L | 59482.00 | L3 |