Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Opportunity For High Quality Paints 🎨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Terracotta, Lime, White, Yellow, And Red Paints. 🖌️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Aforementioned Paints, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Standards. Keywords: Paints, Terracotta, Lime, White, Yellow, Red, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Terracotta,Lime,White Paint,Yellow Paint,Red Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4976175 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 04-06-2024 08:17:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises | - | 13-06-2024 12:59:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TARUN PAINT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-06-2024 13:24:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 01-06-2024 21:04:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Terracotta,Lime,white Paint,yellow Paint,Red Paint | 24900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY TRADERS | Item Categories : Terracotta,Lime,white Paint,yellow Paint,Red Paint | 27590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Nitin Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Terracotta,Lime,white Paint,yellow Paint,Red Paint | 28385.00 | L3 |
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027 season.
Read moreLime,geru,black paint,blue paint,yellow paint,white paint,red paint,red oxide paint,terracotta,thin
Read more
Lime,geru,black paint,blue paint,yellow paint,white paint,red paint,red oxide paint,terracotta,thin
Read more
Lime,geru,terracotta,yellow paint,red paint,black paint,green paint,white paint,sliver paint,thinne
Read more
Terracotta yellow,terracotta red,asian paint yellow,asian paint blue,asian paint white,chuna,geru
Read more
of your Industry type