Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity: Vup Flyover And Interchange On Nh25 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Calling For Tenders From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A Vital Vup Flyover At Medical Tiraha To Konchhabhawar Jhansi (Km. 105.700 To Km. 106.800) On Nh25 (New Nh27) And An Interchange At Km. 97.100 On Nh25 (New Nh27) For The Shivpuri Kanpur Road (Jhansi Bypass) Section In Uttar Pradesh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 20,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 14,40,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Resources To Undertake Such A Project On An Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Basis. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Construction, Flyover, Interchange, National Highways Authority Of India, Nh25, Epc, Tender, Bid, Uttar Pradesh| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Vup Flyover At Medical Tiraha To Konchhabhawar Jhansi (Km. 105.700 To Km. 106.800) On Nh25 (New Nh27) And Interchange At Km. 97.100 On Nh25 (New Nh27) For Shivpuri Kanpur Road (Jhansi Bypass) Section In Uttar Pradesh On Epc Mode
|
| Description |
Construction Of Vup Flyover At Medical Tiraha To Konchhabhawar Jhansi (Km. 105.700 To Km. 106.800) On Nh25 (New Nh27) And Interchange At Km. 97.100 On Nh25 (New Nh27) For Shivpuri Kanpur Road (Jhansi Bypass) Section In Uttar Pradesh On Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2023_NHAI_179425_1 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | 20000 |
| EMD | 1.44 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=196424 |
| Start Date | December 27, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Strengthening and improvement of existing 4lane divided carriageway from km. 27.700 to km.75.500 of nh27 old nh25 lucknow kanpur sec in the state of uttar pradesh
Strengthening and improvement of existing 4lane divided carriageway from km. 27.700 to km.75.500 of nh27 old nh25 lucknow kanpur sec in the state of uttar pradesh
Read moreConstruction of vup at km 220520 and vup at km 292150 on agraetawah section of nh19 in the state of uttar pradesh on epc mode
Construction of vup at km 220520 and vup at km 292150 on agra etawah section of nh19 in the state of uttar pradesh on epc mode
Read moreDevelopment of new a site ro at location between km stone 1410 to 1420 on nh27 lhs while going from jhansi to kanpur district jhansi under kanpur divisional office of upso i
Development of new a site ro at location between km stone 1410 to 1420 on nh27 lhs while going from jhansi to kanpur district jhansi under kanpur divisional office of upso i
Read moreEngagement of manpower service provider for collection of user fee on raksha fee plaza at km.1374.650 from shivpuri to jhansi section from km 1305.087 to km 1380.387 on new nh27 in the state of madhya pradesh
Engagement of manpower service provider for collection of user fee on raksha fee plaza at km.1374.650 from shivpuri to jhansi section from km 1305.087 to km 1380.387 on new nh27 in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreImprovement to kopra vup junction by providing cc pavement on km. 119.980 to 120.050 on sion panvel highway
Improvement to kopra vup junction by providing cc pavement on km. 119.980 to 120.050 on sion panvel highway
Read moreDesign and construction of i vup at km 47 150 khed bypass end junction ii vup at saykhindi phata at km 153 880 and iii vup at nandurshingote bp end junction at km 165 430 on khed sinnar section of nh 60 in the state of maharashtra on epc mode
Design and construction of i vup at km 47 150 khed bypass end junction ii vup at saykhindi phata at km 153 880 and iii vup at nandurshingote bp end junction at km 165 430 on khed sinnar section of nh 60 in the state of maharashtra on epc mode
Read moreShort term basis emergency periodical repair work on tanda - hoshiarpur section of nh-503a from km 97.100 to km. 125.000 in the state of punjab
Short term basis emergency periodical repair work on tanda - hoshiarpur section of nh-503a from km 97.100 to km. 125.000 in the state of punjab
Read moreDevelopment of new a site ro on nh27 (old nh-57) between 0.3 km to 4.0 km from junction of ekmighat shobhan road on nh27 towards muzaffarpur mauza kumarpatti, ps simri, dist darbhanga, bihar 847428 under muzaffarpur divisional office of bso
Development of new a site ro on nh27 (old nh-57) between 0.3 km to 4.0 km from junction of ekmighat shobhan road on nh27 towards muzaffarpur mauza kumarpatti, ps simri, dist darbhanga, bihar 847428 under muzaffarpur divisional office of bso
Read moreConst. of 4lane gf highway from raghunathpur ch.71.500 to araria ch107.142 with a trumpet interchange to connect at nh27 of nh327e (parsarma-araria pkg3)in the state of bihar on ham
Const. of 4lane gf highway from raghunathpur ch.71.500 to araria ch107.142 with a trumpet interchange to connect at nh27 of nh327e (parsarma-araria pkg3)in the state of bihar on ham
Read moreDevelopment of new a site ro at location between km stone 1560 to 1570 on nh27 rhs while going from jhansi to kanpur district kanpur dehat under kanpur divisional office of upso i
Development of new a site ro at location between km stone 1560 to 1570 on nh27 rhs while going from jhansi to kanpur district kanpur dehat under kanpur divisional office of upso i
Read moreof your Industry type