Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hmlc Synthetic Diamond Core Bits,Hmlc Reamer Shell,Hmlc Triple Tube Core Barrel 1.5m Long With Acce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4062336 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Rockdril India
Contract Value
3757851.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
R Uma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Geological Survey Of India (gsi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KISHORE VADILAL PVT LTD | Make : KISHORE VADILAL PVT LTD Model : HMLC Synthetic Diamond Core Bits Title : HMLC Synthetic Diamond Core Bits | 30-10-2023 16:17:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ROCK DRIL (INDIA) | Make : ROCKDRIL Model : ROCKDRIL Title : HMLC IMP SYN. DIAMOND BIT | 30-10-2023 12:48:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VAJRA TOOLS | Make : Vajra Tools Model : HMLC Synthetic Diamond Core Bits ( Q3 ) Title : HMLC Synthetic Diamond Core Bits ( Q3) | 29-10-2023 13:06:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rockdril India(MII) | Item Categories : HMLC Synthetic Diamond Core Bits,HMLC Reamer Shell,HMLC Triple Tube Core barrel 1.5m long with acce | 3757851.60 | L1 |
| 2 | VAJRA TOOLS (MII) | Item Categories : HMLC Synthetic Diamond Core Bits,HMLC Reamer Shell,HMLC Triple Tube Core barrel 1.5m long with acce | 6163360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KISHORE VADILAL PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : HMLC Synthetic Diamond Core Bits,HMLC Reamer Shell,HMLC Triple Tube Core barrel 1.5m long with acce | 7232161.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HMLC IMP SYN. DIAMOND BIT | ROCKDRIL | ROCKDRIL | 40 | ₹ 583392.000 |
| HMLC REAMING SHELL | ROCKDRIL | ROCKDRIL | 16 | ₹ 86848.000 |
| HMLC TRIPLE TUBE CORE BARREL 1.5 MTS | ROCKDRIL | ROCKDRIL | 5 | ₹ 202370.000 |
| HQ REAMER SHELL | ROCKDRIL | ROCKDRIL | 10 | ₹ 54280.000 |
| NMLC SYN. DIAMOND CORE BIT 48 CTS | ROCKDRIL | ROCKDRIL | 80 | ₹ 816560.000 |
| NMLC TRIPLE TUBE CORE BARREL 1.5 MTS LONG | ROCKDRIL | ROCKDRIL | 26 | ₹ 829894.000 |
| HQ TRIPLE TUBE WIRELINE IMP CORE BIT | HQ TRIPLE TUBE WIRELINE IMP CORE BIT | ROCKDRIL | 30 | ₹ 552240.000 |
| H SIZE WIRELINE CORE BARREL 3 MTS | ROCKDRIL | ROCKDRIL | 10 | ₹ 528050.000 |
| NMLC REAMER SHELL | ROCKDRIL | ROCKDRIL | 24 | ₹ 104217.600 |