Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💎 Procurement Alert: Nq Diamond Drilling Equipment 🔧 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Nq Diamond Core Bits In Sizes 15/25 Spc And 25/40 Spc, As Well As Nq Diamond Reamer Shells And Px Casing Diamonds. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers With Expertise In Mining And Drilling Equipment Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Nq Diamond Core Bit, Nq Diamond Reamer Shell, Px Casing Diamond, Ministry Of Coal, Drilling Equipment, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nq Diamond Core Bit 15/25 Spc,Nq Diamond Core Bit 25/40 Spc,Nq Diamond Reamer Shell,Px Casing Diamo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4786118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IMPERIAL DRILLING TOOLS
Contract Value
1163362
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Himanshu Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONCORD CORE DRILL | Make : CONCORD Model : NQ SURFACE SET DIAMOND CORE BIT 15/25 SPC Title : NQ SURFACE SET DIAMOND CORE BIT 15/25 SPC | 07-04-2024 17:10:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | IMPERIAL DRILLING TOOLS | Make : IDT Model : AS PER SPEC Title : NQ Diamond Core Bit 15/25 SPC | 05-04-2024 19:51:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | VAJRA TOOLS | Make : Vajra Tools Model : NQ Diamond Core Bit 15/25 SPC Title : NQ Diamond Core Bit 15/25 SPC | 07-04-2024 23:35:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | WESBEN DIA DRILL | Make : WESBEN DIA DRILL Model : NQ REAMER SHELL Title : NQ DIAMOND REAMER SHELL | 07-04-2024 21:55:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NQ Diamond Core Bit 15/25 SPC | IDT | AS PER SPEC | 10 | ₹ 65844.000 |
| NQ Diamond Core Bit 15/25 SPC | IDT | AS PER SPEC | 30 | ₹ 142308.000 |
| NQ Diamond Core Bit 15/25 SPC | IDT | AS PER SPEC | 20 | ₹ 63720.000 |
| NQ Diamond Core Bit 15/25 SPC | IDT | AS PER SPEC | 20 | ₹ 58056.000 |
| NQ Diamond Core Bit 15/25 SPC | IDT | AS PER SPEC | 40 | ₹ 170864.000 |
| NQ Diamond Core Bit 15/25 SPC | IDT | AS PER SPEC | 10 | ₹ 62422.000 |
| NQ Diamond Core Bit 15/25 SPC | IDT | AS PER SPEC | 40 | ₹ 207680.000 |
| NQ Diamond Core Bit 15/25 SPC | IDT | AS PER SPEC | 100 | ₹ 211220.000 |
| NQ Diamond Core Bit 15/25 SPC | IDT | AS PER SPEC | 40 | ₹ 181248.000 |