Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nq 15/30 Spc Diamond Reamer Shell
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3621829
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 27, 2023 21:47
End Date
Expired 18/07/2023

Expired 1143 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CONCORD CORE DRILL

Contract Value

1296335

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rahul Kumar Vyas
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Na
Organisation: Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CONCORD CORE DRILL Make : CONCORD CORE DRILL Model : NQ WIRELINE DIAMOND REAMER SHELL 15/30 SPC Title : NQ WIRELINE DIAMOND REAMER SHELL 15/30 SPC 17-07-2023 19:30:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 ROCK DRIL (INDIA) Make : ROCKDRIL Model : ROCKDRIL Title : NQ REAMER SHELL 17-07-2023 18:53:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 VAJRA TOOLS Make : Vajra Tools Model : NQ 15/30 SPC DIAMOND REAMER SHELL ( Q3 ) Title : NQ 15/30 SPC DIAMOND REAMER SHELL ( Q3) 18-07-2023 09:43:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CONCORD CORE DRILL(MSE,MII) Item Categories : NQ 15/30 SPC DIAMOND REAMER SHELL 1296335.00 L1
2 Rockdril India (MII) Item Categories : NQ 15/30 SPC DIAMOND REAMER SHELL 2383600.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
NQ WIRELINE DIAMOND REAMER SHELL 15/30 SPC CONCORD CORE DRILL NQ WIRELINE DIAMOND REAMER SHELL 15/30 SPC 505 ₹ 1296335.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise