Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Dismantling Cleaning Varnishing And Other Preparatory Activities On Coppe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3803093 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NAITIK ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1770720
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 26 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Alok Balkrishana Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M AND S SERVICES | 09-09-2023 13:14:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NAITIK ENTERPRISES | 08-09-2023 19:14:29 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | REPUBLIC ENGINEERING WORKS | 09-09-2023 12:39:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHARAD GHUGE CONSTRUCTION | 09-09-2023 12:58:37 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIVMUDRA MAGA SWAYAMROJGAR SEVA SAHAKARI SANSTHA MARYADIT | 09-09-2023 13:43:53 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAITIK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling cleaning varnishing and other preparatory activities on coppe | 1770720.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling cleaning varnishing and other preparatory activities on copper coils of smoothing reactor SL30 in TMW NKRD for rehabilitation purpose | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1770720.000 |