Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3),Almirah Steel (V2)
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5442693
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 26, 2024 20:34
End Date
Expired 07/10/2024

Expired 699 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Jaipal

Contract Value

1089510

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Naresh Vishwanath Jadhav
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Central Bank Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGARWAL AND COMPANY Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INETERIO AERO LARGER SEAT DEPTH WITH HR 07-10-2024 10:11:17 MII Qualified
2 Jaipal Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INETERIO AERO LARGER SEAT DEPTH WITH HR 05-10-2024 16:07:31 MII Qualified
3 NGDA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INETERIO AERO LARGER SEAT DEPTH WITH HR 07-10-2024 12:25:34 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Jaipal(MII) Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3),Almirah Steel (V2) 1089510.00 L1
2 AGARWAL AND COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3),Almirah Steel (V2) 1187184.00 L2
3 NGDA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3),Almirah Steel (V2) 1249620.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel shelving cabinets GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO STORWEL PLAIN 11 ₹ 272470.000
GODREJ INTERIO Cantilever Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO OXBO VISITOR CHAIR 28 ₹ 194040.000
GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Knee tilt Synchronic mechanism GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INETERIO AERO LARGER SEAT DEPTH WITH HR 14 ₹ 182000.000
GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO THRILL MESH BACK CHAIR 45 ₹ 441000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise