Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sulfolyser,Fluorocell Wdf,Cell Pack Dfl,Lysercell Wdf,Fluorocell Ret,Cell Pack Dcl,Cell Clean,Xn L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4026612 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1059 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MEDEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
583451.28
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Guttala Hari Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-10-2023 12:26:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SULFOLYSER,FLUOROCELL WDF,CELL PACK DFL,LYSERCELL WDF,FLUOROCELL RET,CELL PACK DCL,CELL CLEAN,XN-L | 583451.28 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SULFOLYSER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 45248.000 |
| FLUOROCELL WDF | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 125440.000 |
| CELL PACK DFL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 57120.000 |
| LYSERCELL WDF | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 78960.000 |
| FLUOROCELL RET | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 143700.480 |
| CELL PACK DCL | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 78400.000 |
| CELL CLEAN | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 33582.800 |
| XN-L CHECK LEVEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| XN-L CHECK LEVEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| XN-L CHECK LEVEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |