Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vane Pump Assy,King Pin Bush,Slave Cyl Assy,Steering Pump Assy,Fuel Steiner
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5541607
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 24, 2024 18:45
End Date
Expired 14/11/2024

Expired 661 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY - 13-11-2024 22:58:08 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S OM ENTERPRISE - 13-11-2024 23:14:29 MII MSE Qualified
3 SHRI SHYAM TRADING - 13-11-2024 23:26:02 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S OM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vane pump assy,King pin bush,Slave cyl assy,Steering pump assy,Fuel steiner 44752.00 L1
2 BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vane pump assy,King pin bush,Slave cyl assy,Steering pump assy,Fuel steiner 47659.00 L2
3 SHRI SHYAM TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vane pump assy,King pin bush,Slave cyl assy,Steering pump assy,Fuel steiner 53229.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise