Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Execution Of Surfacing Work For Providing, Laying And Compaction Of Wmm, Dbm And Bc Works As Per Guidelines Of Morth Specifications For Road And Bridge Works (Fifth Revision) At Home And Far Bank Of Theng Tunnel For Approx 650 Mtr On Gangtok Chungtha
|
| Description |
Execution Of Surfacing Work For Providing, Laying And Compaction Of Wmm, Dbm And Bc Works As Per Guidelines Of Morth Specifications For Road And Bridge Works (Fifth Revision) At Home And Far Bank Of Theng Tunnel For Approx 650 Mtr On Gangtok Chungtha
|
| Organisation | Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BRO_636169_1 |
|
Reference Number |
80562/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.99 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | APPROX 650 MTR ON GANGTOK-CHUNGTHANG ROAD |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=712216 |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Execution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wmm, dbm and bc works as per morth spec for rd and bridge wks at home and far bank of theng tunnel for approx 650 mtr on g-c road under 107 rcc /758 brtf/project swastik job no 303/5
Execution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wmm, dbm and bc works as per morth spec for rd and bridge wks at home and far bank of theng tunnel for approx 650 mtr on g-c road under 107 rcc /758 brtf/project swastik job no 303/5
Read moreExe of wmm/dbm/bc as per morth spcn st toong on gangtok-chungthang road 107 rcc/758 brtf
Surfacing wks for providing, laying and compaction of (wmm) 75 mm thick ,(dbm) 50 mm thick and (bc) 40 mm thick including prime coat and tack coat as per guidelines of morth spcn at toong on gc rd
Read moreExecution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wet mix macadam (wmm) 100 mm thick (one layer) and 75 mm thick (two layer) as per guidelines of morth specifications for road and bridge works (fifth revision) between km 0.200 (old)
Execution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wet mix macadam (wmm) 100 mm thick (one layer) and 75 mm thick (two layer) as per guidelines of morth specifications for road and bridge works (fifth revision) between km 0.200 (old)
Read moreExecution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wet mix macadam (wmm) 100 mm thick (one layer) and 75 mm thick (two layer) as per guidelines of morth specifications for road and bridge works (fifth revision) between km 7.00 to km
Execution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wet mix macadam (wmm) 100 mm thick (one layer) and 75 mm thick (two layer) as per guidelines of morth specifications for road and bridge works (fifth revision) between km 7.00 to km
Read moreExecution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 100 mm thick and 75 mm thick as per guidelines of morth specifications bet km 90.00 to km 90.778 and at km 92.800 on gangtok chungthang road under 86 rcc /758 brtf/project swtk
Execution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 100 mm thick and 75 mm thick as per guidelines of morth specifications bet km 90.00 to km 90.778 and at km 92.800 on gangtok chungthang road under 86 rcc /758 brtf/project swtk
Read moreExecution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 100 mm thick and 75 mm thick as per guidelines of morth specifications between km 2.50 to km 7.00 on chungthang-lachen road under 86 rcc /758 brtf/project swastik
Execution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 100 mm thick and 75 mm thick as per guidelines of morth specifications between km 2.50 to km 7.00 on chungthang-lachen road under 86 rcc /758 brtf/project swastik
Read moreExecution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 100 mm thick and 75 mm thick as per guidelines of morth specifications between km 5.60 (old location) to km 7.00 (old location) on lachen-kalep road under 86 rcc /758 brtf
Execution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 100 mm thick and 75 mm thick as per guidelines of morth specifications between km 5.60 (old location) to km 7.00 (old location) on lachen-kalep road under 86 rcc /758 brtf
Read moreExecution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of (wmm) 100 mm thick and 75 mm thick as per guidelines of morth specifications bet km 7.00 to km 10.00 and bet km 17.00-km 20.00 on chungthang-lachen road under 86 rcc/758 brtf/project
Execution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of (wmm) 100 mm thick and 75 mm thick as per guidelines of morth specifications bet km 7.00 to km 10.00 and bet km 17.00-km 20.00 on chungthang-lachen road under 86 rcc/758 brtf/project
Read moreProviding ,laying and compaction of wmm , dbm, bc, prime coat and tack coat for surfacing works between km 20.00, net length 13.320 on road mandala- debrabu- naga gg in 14 brtf in arunachal pradesh state under project vartak
Providing ,laying and compaction of wmm , dbm, bc, prime coat and tack coat for surfacing works between km 20.00, net length 13.320 on road mandala- debrabu- naga gg in 14 brtf in arunachal pradesh state under project vartak
Read moreExecution of surfacing works for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 75 and 100 mm thick , 50 mm thick and bc 40 mm thick incl prime coat and tack coat as per morth km 80.00 to km 84.60 on gc rd
Execution of surfacing works for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 75 and 100 mm thick , 50 mm thick and bc 40 mm thick incl prime coat and tack coat as per morth km 80.00 to km 84.60 on gc rd
Read moreof your Industry type