Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Analytical Balance,P H Meter,Centrifuge,Bath Sonicator,Vortex Mixture,Hot Air Oven,Liquid Particle C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Care Human Service Family Welfare Departme | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4023047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 29, 2023 00:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
J R INFRATECH
43267369
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | - | 28-10-2023 18:21:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | GAWARIA INTERNATIONAL | - | 28-10-2023 18:44:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | - | 28-10-2023 17:23:20 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 4 | J R INFRATECH | - | 28-10-2023 18:35:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | Mittal Trading Co. | - | 28-10-2023 18:27:46 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | NASCENT ENTERPRISE | - | 28-10-2023 18:17:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL EQUIPMENT TRADING CO | - | 28-10-2023 17:12:36 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J R INFRATECH | Item Categories : Analytical Balance,pH meter,Centrifuge,Bath Sonicator,Vortex Mixture,Hot Air Oven,Liquid Particle C | 43267369.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GAWARIA INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Analytical Balance,pH meter,Centrifuge,Bath Sonicator,Vortex Mixture,Hot Air Oven,Liquid Particle C | 45863411.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NASCENT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Analytical Balance,pH meter,Centrifuge,Bath Sonicator,Vortex Mixture,Hot Air Oven,Liquid Particle C | 46780679.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Analytical Balance | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 296000.000 |
| pH meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 176000.000 |
| Centrifuge | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Bath Sonicator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| Vortex Mixture | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Hot Air Oven | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 189000.000 |
| Liquid Particle Counter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5629000.000 |
| UV VIS Spectrophotometer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 650000.000 |
| Flame Photometer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 750000.000 |
| Digital Water Bath with Shaker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450000.000 |
| Viewing Cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 77600.000 |
| Vaccum Oven | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 86730.000 |
| Melting Point apparatus | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1245000.000 |
| Potentiometric Titrator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2100789.000 |
| KF Titrator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 750000.000 |
| Kjeldal Apparatus | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1456000.000 |
| Fuming Hood | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 190000.000 |
| Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7896200.000 |
| Pharmaceutical Refrigerator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 103000.000 |
| Muffle Furnance | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58600.000 |
Group- a anatomy digital metaphase slide scanner system co2 incubator microprocessor-controlled class ii a2 type bio-safety cabinet cyclomixture weighing machine (electronic analytical and precision balances) water bath fully automated autoclave large centrifuge machine mini centrifuge machine laboratory refrigerator (cold cabinet) (4 to 10 degree c) -20 (minus twenty) degree c freezer microvolume spectrophotometer gel documentation system digital vortex mixer gradient pcr machine
Group- a anatomy digital metaphase slide scanner system co2 incubator microprocessor-controlled class ii a2 type bio-safety cabinet cyclomixture weighing machine (electronic analytical and precision balances) water bath fully automated autoclave large centrifuge machine mini centrifuge machine laboratory refrigerator (cold cabinet) (4 to 10 degree c) -20 (minus twenty) degree c freezer microvolume spectrophotometer gel documentation system digital vortex mixer gradient pcr machine single channel electronic pipettes ph meter slide warning plate
Read moreIncubator shaker,electronic weighing balance,ph meter,water bath,micro centrifuge,vortex mixer,comp
Read more
Autoclave,bod incubator,hot air oven,analytical balance,vortex,digital ph meter,electrical loop ste
Read more
Vortex,ultra bath sonicator,water bath,centrifugator,rotary evaporator with vaccum control,ph meter
Read more
Hot air oven,analytical balance,laboratory balance,digital refractometer,digital vortex mixer,hot p
Read more
Analytical weighing balance and ph meter,filtration unit with vacuum pump,vortex shaker 1,vortex sh
Read more
Analytical weighing box,mono pan analytical digital balance,hot air oven,water bath,autoclave verti
Read more
of your Industry type