Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ring Spacer Dia 71, Item No. # 003 Of Drg. 22520311701(refer Techno Commercial Sheet For Descriptio
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5236227 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Kumar Mall
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIES | Make : AI109/24-25 Model : AI/109 Title : RING SPACER DIA 71, ITEM NO. # 003 OF DRG. 22520311701(Refer Techno Commercial Sheet For Description | 12-08-2024 13:58:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components | 12-08-2024 14:13:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FITWELL FASTENERS | Make : Fitwell Fastreners Model : FF/Hexagonal brass spacer/2021 Title : Brass Spacer | 12-08-2024 13:55:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GURU GOBIND ENGINEERING | Make : GGE Model : RING SPACER Title : RING SPACER | 12-08-2024 13:53:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HMD INDUSTRY | Make : HMD Model : RING SPACER DIA 71, ITEM NO. # 003 OF DRG. 2252031 Title : RING SPACER DIA 71, ITEM NO. # 003 OF DRG. 22520311701(Refer Techno Commercial Sheet For Description | 09-08-2024 15:31:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | K.C.S. ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KCS ENGG WORKS Model : RING SPACER DIA 71 ( Q3 ) Title : RING SPACER DIA 71 ( Q3) | 12-08-2024 14:12:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KCS FASTNERS | Make : KF Model : K.F Title : SPACER TUBE TO DRG. NO. 5048870, REV05. BP9075001315 | 12-08-2024 13:38:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S JAGDISH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : RING SPACERS Title : RING SPACERS | 10-08-2024 15:25:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S PRATIBHA ENTER PRISES | Make : PEB Model : Ring Spacer dia 71 to drg.12520389605 rev 0 item 3 Title : Ring Spacer dia 71 to drg. 12520389605 rev 00 item 03 | 12-08-2024 12:50:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : RING SPACER DIA 71, ITEM NO. # 003 OF DRG. 225203 Title : RING SPACER DIA 71, ITEM NO. # 003 OF DRG. 22520311701(Refer Techno Commercial Sheet For Descriptio | 10-08-2024 18:03:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : PACKER PLATE HANDLE ROD | 12-08-2024 11:48:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Man Industry | Make : MI Model : RING SPACER DIA 71 Title : RING SPACER DIA 71, ITEM NO. # 003 OF DRG. 22520311701 | 09-08-2024 16:06:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : RING SPACER Title : RING SPACER | 10-08-2024 11:55:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | new rahul engineering works | Make : NREW Model : RING SPACER Title : RING SPACER | 12-08-2024 13:12:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | versatile instruments & controls | Make : Versatile Instruments And Controls Model : RING SPACER Title : RING SPACER | 12-08-2024 10:44:48 | MSE | Qualified |