Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horizontal Rectangular High Pressure High Vacuum Steam Sterilizer, Vertically Sliding Double Door M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4644067 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 15:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gurunath Manohar Darpe
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.S SURGICAL | Make : B.S Surgical Model : BSS-004 Title : Steam sterilizer sliding double doors | 07-03-2024 17:36:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GENESIS BIO SOLUTIONS | Make : PERICLAVE Model : P540R/DD/VSLD/BMW Title : AUTOCLAVE 540- 550 LITRES (Sterilization) | 06-03-2024 14:31:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GENIST TECHNOCRACY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Genist Model : GTA-006 Title : Horizontal Rectangular High Pressure High Vacuum Steam Sterilizer Vertically Sliding Double Door | 07-03-2024 11:05:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | lab enterprise | Make : Modi Enterprises (India) Model : Customize Model Title : Horizontal rectangular High Pressure High vacuum, fully automatic process, Steam Sterilizer | 07-03-2024 18:45:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSW INDIA Model : NSW-233, HA-6 Title : Horizontal Rectangular High Pressure High Vacuum Steam Bio medical waste sterilizer | 07-03-2024 17:55:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : NEP-HRS-508 Title : HORIZONTAL RECTANGULAR HIGH PRESSURE HIGH VACUUM STEAM STERILIZER, VERTICALLY SLIDING DOUBLE DOOR MO | 07-03-2024 09:39:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | THERMOLAB SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Thermolab Model : TG-2.5 Title : Horizontal Double Door Autoclave (Q3) | 07-03-2024 17:43:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | THYMOL AUTOCLAVE INDIA | Make : THYMOL Model : TAI-911 Title : HORIZONTAL RECTANGULAR HIGH PRESSURE AUTOCLAVE DOUBLE SLIDING DOOR | 07-03-2024 16:41:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ZENOTREX MEDICO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Zenotrex Medico Model : ZPL-AH02FS Title : HORIZONTAL RECTANGULAR HIGH PRESSURE HIGH VACUUM STEAM STERILIZER, VERTICALLY SLIDING DOUBLE DOOR MO | 07-03-2024 18:20:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |